Difference between revisions of "AmigaLib"
(→AmigaLib Table: update status for: ArosInquire, asmallocpooled, asmcreatepool, asmdeletepool, asmfreepooled, CopyRegion, DoSuperNew, LibAllocAligned, NewRectRegion, LockBitmapTags, UnlockBitmaptags and waitbeam) |
(→AmigaLib Table: update (current) function unit locations for target OS3.x column) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| AddAmigaguideHost || amigaguide || alib || || || systemvartags || n/a || || | | AddAmigaguideHost || amigaguide || alib || || || systemvartags || n/a || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | AddAppIcon || workbench || alib || || || | + | | AddAppIcon || workbench || alib || || || n/i || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| AddAppMenuItem || workbench || alib || || || systemvartags || || || | | AddAppMenuItem || workbench || alib || || || systemvartags || || || | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| AddAppWindow || workbench || alib || || || systemvartags || || || | | AddAppWindow || workbench || alib || || || systemvartags || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | AddAppWindowDropZone || workbench || alib || || || | + | | AddAppWindowDropZone || workbench || alib || || || n/i || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| AllocAslRequestTags || asl || alib || || || systemvartags || || || | | AllocAslRequestTags || asl || alib || || || systemvartags || || || | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| AslRequestTags || asl || alib || || || systemvartags || || || | | AslRequestTags || asl || alib || || || systemvartags || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | asmallocpooled || n/a || alib || n/a || || | + | | asmallocpooled || n/a || alib || n/a || || n/a || amigalib || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | asmcreatepool || n/a || alib || n/a || || | + | | asmcreatepool || n/a || alib || n/a || || n/a || amigalib || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | asmdeletepool || n/a || alib || n/a || || | + | | asmdeletepool || n/a || alib || n/a || || n/a || amigalib || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | asmfreepooled || n/a || alib || n/a || || | + | | asmfreepooled || n/a || alib || n/a || || n/a || amigalib || || |
|- | |- | ||
| BeginIO || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || amigalib || amigalib || n/i || | | BeginIO || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || amigalib || amigalib || n/i || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | BestCModeIDTags || n/a || alib || || || | + | | BestCModeIDTags || n/a || alib || || || cybergraphics || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| BestModeID || graphics || alib || || || systemvartags || || || | | BestModeID || graphics || alib || || || systemvartags || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | BuildEasyRequest || intuition || alib || || || | + | | BuildEasyRequest || intuition || alib || || || n/i || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| CallHook || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || n/i || amigalib || n/i || | | CallHook || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || n/i || amigalib || n/i || | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| CheckRexxMsg || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || n/i || amigalib || n/i || | | CheckRexxMsg || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || n/i || amigalib || n/i || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CloseWorkbenchObject || workbench || alib || || || | + | | CloseWorkbenchObject || workbench || alib || || || n/i || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| CoerceMethod || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || n/i || amigalib || n/i || | | CoerceMethod || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || n/i || amigalib || n/i || | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| CreateExtIO || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || amigalib || amigalib || n/i || | | CreateExtIO || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || amigalib || amigalib || n/i || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CreateGadget || gadtools || alib || || || | + | | CreateGadget || gadtools || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| CreateMenus || gadtools || alib || || || systemvartags || || || | | CreateMenus || gadtools || alib || || || systemvartags || || || | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| DeleteTask || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || amigalib || amigalib || n/i || | | DeleteTask || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || amigalib || amigalib || n/i || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DoDTMethod || datatypes || alib || || || | + | | DoDTMethod || datatypes || alib || || || n/i || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DoGadgetMethod || intuition || alib || || || | + | | DoGadgetMethod || intuition || alib || || || n/i || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| DoMethod || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || n/i || amigalib || amigalib || | | DoMethod || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || n/i || amigalib || amigalib || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| DoSuperNew || n/a || alib || alib || || n/a || amigalib || n/i || | | DoSuperNew || n/a || alib || alib || || n/a || amigalib || n/i || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DoTimer || n/a || n/a || alib || || | + | | DoTimer || n/a || n/a || alib || || n/a || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| DrawBevelBox || gadtools || alib || || || systemvartags || || || | | DrawBevelBox || gadtools || alib || || || systemvartags || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | EasyRequest || intuition || alib || || || | + | | EasyRequest || intuition || alib || || || n/i || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ErrorOutput || n/a || alib || || || | + | | ErrorOutput || n/a || alib || || || n/a || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| ExtendFontTags || graphics || alib || || || systemvartags || || || | | ExtendFontTags || graphics || alib || || || systemvartags || || || | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| fpa || amiga_lib || n/a || alib || || n/i || n/i || n/i || | | fpa || amiga_lib || n/a || alib || || n/i || n/i || n/i || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | fpbcd || n/a || n/a || alib || || | + | | fpbcd || n/a || n/a || alib || || n/a || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | fprintf || amiga_lib || alib || || || | + | | fprintf || amiga_lib || alib || || || n/i || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| FreeIEvents || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || amigalib || amigalib || n/i || | | FreeIEvents || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || amigalib || amigalib || n/i || | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| fwritef || n/a || alib || || || n/i || n/i || n/i || | | fwritef || n/a || alib || || || n/i || n/i || n/i || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GetDTAttrs || datatypes || alib || || || | + | | GetDTAttrs || datatypes || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GetExtSprite || graphics || alib || || || | + | | GetExtSprite || graphics || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| GetRexxVar || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || n/i || amigalib || n/i || | | GetRexxVar || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || n/i || amigalib || n/i || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GetRPAttrs || graphics || alib || || || | + | | GetRPAttrs || graphics || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GetVisualInfo || gadtools || alib || || || | + | | GetVisualInfo || gadtools || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GT_GetGadgetAttrs || gadtools || alib || || || | + | | GT_GetGadgetAttrs || gadtools || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GT_SetGadgetAttrs || gadtools || alib || || || | + | | GT_SetGadgetAttrs || gadtools || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| HookEntry || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || amigalib || amigalib/purple || amigalib/purple || | | HookEntry || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || amigalib || amigalib/purple || amigalib/purple || | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| InvertStringForward || n/a || alib || || || n/a || amigalib || || | | InvertStringForward || n/a || alib || || || n/a || amigalib || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LayoutMenuItems || gadtools || alib || || || | + | | LayoutMenuItems || gadtools || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LayoutMenus || gadtools || alib || || || | + | | LayoutMenus || gadtools || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| LibAllocAligned || n/a || alib || || || n/a || amigalib || || | | LibAllocAligned || n/a || alib || || || n/a || amigalib || || | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| LibFreePooled || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || n/i || amigalib || n/i || | | LibFreePooled || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || n/i || amigalib || n/i || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LockBitmapTags || n/a || alib || || || | + | | LockBitmapTags || n/a || alib || || || cybergraphics || amigalib n/i || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MakeDirAll || n/a || n/a || alib || || | + | | MakeDirAll || n/a || n/a || alib || || n/a || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MakeWorkbenchObjectVisible || workbench || alib || || || | + | | MakeWorkbenchObjectVisible || workbench || alib || || || n/i || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MergeSortList || n/a || alib || || || | + | | MergeSortList || n/a || alib || || || n/a || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NewDTObject || datatypes || alib || || || | + | | NewDTObject || datatypes || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| NewList || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || amigalib || amigalib || n/i || | | NewList || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || amigalib || amigalib || n/i || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NewLoadSegTags || dos || alib || || || | + | | NewLoadSegTags || dos || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NewObject || intuition || alib || || || | + | | NewObject || intuition || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NewRawDoFmt || n/a || alib || || || | + | | NewRawDoFmt || n/a || alib || || || n/a || amigalib n/i || || |
|- | |- | ||
| NewRectRegion || n/a || alib || || || n/a || amigalib || || | | NewRectRegion || n/a || alib || || || n/a || amigalib || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ObtainBestPen || graphics || alib || || || | + | | ObtainBestPen || graphics || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ObtainInfo || bullet || alib || || || | + | | ObtainInfo || bullet || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OpenAmigaGuide || amigaguide || alib || || || | + | | OpenAmigaGuide || amigaguide || alib || || || systemvartags || n/a || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OpenAmigaGuideAsync || amigaguide || alib || || || | + | | OpenAmigaGuideAsync || amigaguide || alib || || || systemvartags || n/a || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OpenCatalog || locale || alib || || || | + | | OpenCatalog || locale || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OpenMakeDir || n/a || n/a || alib || || | + | | OpenMakeDir || n/a || n/a || alib || || n/a || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OpenScreenTags || intuition || alib || || || | + | | OpenScreenTags || intuition || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OpenWindowTags || intuition || alib || || || | + | | OpenWindowTags || intuition || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OpenWorkbenchObject || workbench || alib || || || | + | | OpenWorkbenchObject || workbench || alib || || || n/i || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| printf || amiga_lib || alib || || || amigalib || n/i || n/i || | | printf || amiga_lib || alib || || || amigalib || n/i || n/i || | ||
| Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
| RangeRand || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || n/i || amigalib || n/i || | | RangeRand || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || n/i || amigalib || n/i || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | RefreshDTObject || datatypes || alib || || || | + | | RefreshDTObject || datatypes || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | RefreshDTObjects || n/a || alib || || || | + | | RefreshDTObjects || n/a || alib || || || n/a || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ReleaseInfo || bullet || alib || || || | + | | ReleaseInfo || bullet || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| RemTOF || amiga_lib || n/a || alib || || n/i || n/i || n/i || | | RemTOF || amiga_lib || n/a || alib || || n/i || n/i || n/i || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | RemoveAmigaGuideHost || amigaguide || alib || || || | + | | RemoveAmigaGuideHost || amigaguide || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| SelectErrorOutput || n/a || alib || || || n/a || amigalib || || | | SelectErrorOutput || n/a || alib || || || n/a || amigalib || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SendAmigaGuideCmd || amigaguide || alib || || || | + | | SendAmigaGuideCmd || amigaguide || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SendAmigaGuideContext || amigaguide || alib || || || | + | | SendAmigaGuideContext || amigaguide || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SetAmigaGuideAttrs || amigaguide || alib || || || | + | | SetAmigaGuideAttrs || amigaguide || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SetAmigaGuideContext || amigaguide || alib || || || | + | | SetAmigaGuideContext || amigaguide || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SetAttrs || intuition || alib || || || | + | | SetAttrs || intuition || alib || || || n/i || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SetDTAttrs || datatypes || alib || || || | + | | SetDTAttrs || datatypes || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SetGadgetAttrs || intuition || alib || || || | + | | SetGadgetAttrs || intuition || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SetInfo || bullet || alib || || || | + | | SetInfo || bullet || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| SetRexxVar || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || n/i || amigalib || n/i || | | SetRexxVar || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || n/i || amigalib || n/i || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SetRPAttrs || graphics || alib || || || | + | | SetRPAttrs || graphics || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| SetSuperAttrs || amiga_lib || alib || || || n/i || amigalib || n/i || | | SetSuperAttrs || amiga_lib || alib || || || n/i || amigalib || n/i || | ||
| Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
| SetSuperAttrsA || || alib || alib || || amigalib || amigalib/purple || n/i || | | SetSuperAttrsA || || alib || alib || || amigalib || amigalib/purple || n/i || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SetWindowPointer || intuition || alib || || || | + | | SetWindowPointer || intuition || alib || || || n/i || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| sprintf || amiga_lib || alib || libc? || || n/i || n/i || n/i || | | sprintf || amiga_lib || alib || libc? || || n/i || n/i || n/i || | ||
| Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
| strdup || amiga_lib || alib || libc? || || n/i || n/i || n/i || | | strdup || amiga_lib || alib || libc? || || n/i || n/i || n/i || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SystemTags || dos || alib || || || | + | | SystemTags || dos || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| TimeDelay || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || n/i || amigalib || n/i || | | TimeDelay || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || n/i || amigalib || n/i || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | UnlockBitmapTags || n/a || alib || || || | + | | UnlockBitmapTags || n/a || alib || || || cybergraphics || amigalib n/i || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | VideoControlTags || graphics || alib || || || | + | | VideoControlTags || graphics || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| waitbeam || n/a || n/a || alib || || n/a || n/a || n/i || | | waitbeam || n/a || n/a || alib || || n/a || n/a || n/i || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | WorkbenchControl || workbench || alib || || || | + | | WorkbenchControl || workbench || alib || || || n/i || || || |
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
legend: | legend: | ||
Revision as of 22:16, 17 January 2016
Introduction
Unit amigalib is a unit that has its origin in Classic Amiga amiga_lib headers.
The Problem
Functions declared inside unit AmigaLib are primarily dictated by their c counter part on the underlying platform (plus some additional helpful routines that we can use ?).
On Classic there are c headers for amiga_lib, on AROS there are the alib headers, while on MorphOS we have something similar also using alib headers.
As usual, none of the available c headers offer any kind of unification, making a big mess of things when attempting to transfer to Pascal. AROS alib complicate things even further because alib was heavily expanded there, overlapping most of the functions declared in classic Amiga unit sysvartags.
Since (currently) none of the available AmigaLib units contain all function implementations, there is room to toy around a little and attempting to organize the big messy pile.
In order to do so, you can find a very large table, that contains all functions declared in their c counterparts that originates from their c-headers and which theoretically all belong to unit AmigaLib. The fact that some functions are not available on all supported platforms does not really matter as much.
The goal of the table is to provide information on where the functions originate from, and be able to decide into which Pascal unit they need to end up.
Note that implementing all functions inside the same unit poses the same difficulties encountered with classic Amiga unit sysvartags. There are some questions that requires answering before able to continue with this unit (See Below).
AmigaLib Table
In the table below the left subtable contains the original c location, while the right subtable displays the pascal unit location in which the function (is) located).
| Function | OS3.x | AROS | MorphOS | OS3.x | AROS | MorphOS | Remark(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACrypt | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| AddAmigaguideHost | amigaguide | alib | systemvartags | n/a | ||||
| AddAppIcon | workbench | alib | n/i | |||||
| AddAppMenuItem | workbench | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| AddAppWindow | workbench | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| AddAppWindowDropZone | workbench | alib | n/i | |||||
| AllocAslRequestTags | asl | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| AllocDosObjectTags | dos | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| AllocNamedObject | utility | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| AllocSpriteData | graphics | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| AndRectRect | n/a | alib | n/a | |||||
| AddTOF | amiga_lib | n/i | alib | n/i | n/i | n/i | ||
| afp | amiga_lib | n/i | alib | n/i | n/i | n/i | ||
| ArgArrayDone | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| ArgArrayInit | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| ArgInt | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| ArgString | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| ArosInquire | n/a | alib | n/a | n/a | amigalib | n/a | ||
| arnd | amiga_lib | n/i | alib | n/i | n/i | n/i | ||
| AslRequestTags | asl | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| asmallocpooled | n/a | alib | n/a | n/a | amigalib | |||
| asmcreatepool | n/a | alib | n/a | n/a | amigalib | |||
| asmdeletepool | n/a | alib | n/a | n/a | amigalib | |||
| asmfreepooled | n/a | alib | n/a | n/a | amigalib | |||
| BeginIO | amiga_lib | alib | alib | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | ||
| BestCModeIDTags | n/a | alib | cybergraphics | |||||
| BestModeID | graphics | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| BuildEasyRequest | intuition | alib | n/i | |||||
| CallHook | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| CallHookA | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| ChangeExtSprite | graphics | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| CheckRexxMsg | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| CloseWorkbenchObject | workbench | alib | n/i | |||||
| CoerceMethod | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| CoerceMethodA | amiga_lib | alib | alib | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | ||
| CopyRegion | n/a | alib | n/a | n/a | amigalib | |||
| CreateExtIO | amiga_lib | alib | alib | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | ||
| CreateGadget | gadtools | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| CreateMenus | gadtools | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| CreateNewProcTags | dos | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| CreatePort | amiga_lib | alib | alib | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | ||
| CreateStdIO | amiga_lib | alib | alib | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | ||
| CreateTask | amiga_lib | alib | alib | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | ||
| CxCustom | amiga_lib | commodities | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | |||
| CxDebug | amiga_lib | commodities | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | |||
| CxFilter | amiga_lib | commodities | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | |||
| CxSender | amiga_lib | commodoties | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | |||
| CxSignal | amiga_lib | commodities | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | |||
| CxTranslate | amiga_lib | commodities | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | |||
| dbf | amiga_lib | n/i | alib | n/i | n/i | n/i | ||
| DISPATCHERARG | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | amigalib/purple | ||
| DeleteExtIO | amiga_lib | alib | alib | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | ||
| DeletePort | amiga_lib | alib | alib | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | ||
| DeleteStdIO | amiga_lib | alib | alib | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | ||
| DeleteTask | amiga_lib | alib | alib | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | ||
| DoDTMethod | datatypes | alib | n/i | |||||
| DoGadgetMethod | intuition | alib | n/i | |||||
| DoMethod | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | amigalib | ||
| DoMethodA | amiga_lib | alib | alib | amigalib | amigalib | amigalib | ||
| DoSuperMethod | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | amigalib | ||
| DoSuperMethodA | amiga_lib | alib | alib | amigalib | amigalib | amigalib | ||
| DoSuperNew | n/a | alib | alib | n/a | amigalib | n/i | ||
| DoTimer | n/a | n/a | alib | n/a | ||||
| DrawBevelBox | gadtools | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| EasyRequest | intuition | alib | n/i | |||||
| ErrorOutput | n/a | alib | n/a | |||||
| ExtendFontTags | graphics | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| FastRand | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| fpa | amiga_lib | n/a | alib | n/i | n/i | n/i | ||
| fpbcd | n/a | n/a | alib | n/a | ||||
| fprintf | amiga_lib | alib | n/i | |||||
| FreeIEvents | amiga_lib | alib | alib | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | ||
| fwritef | n/a | alib | n/i | n/i | n/i | |||
| GetDTAttrs | datatypes | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| GetExtSprite | graphics | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| GetRexxVar | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| GetRPAttrs | graphics | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| GetVisualInfo | gadtools | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| GT_GetGadgetAttrs | gadtools | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| GT_SetGadgetAttrs | gadtools | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| HookEntry | amiga_lib | alib | alib | amigalib | amigalib/purple | amigalib/purple | ||
| HotKey | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| InvertString | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| InvertStringForward | n/a | alib | n/a | amigalib | ||||
| LayoutMenuItems | gadtools | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| LayoutMenus | gadtools | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| LibAllocAligned | n/a | alib | n/a | amigalib | ||||
| LibAllocPooled | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| LibCreatePool | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| LibDeletePool | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| LibFreePooled | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| LockBitmapTags | n/a | alib | cybergraphics | amigalib n/i | ||||
| MakeDirAll | n/a | n/a | alib | n/a | ||||
| MakeWorkbenchObjectVisible | workbench | alib | n/i | |||||
| MergeSortList | n/a | alib | n/a | |||||
| NewDTObject | datatypes | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| NewList | amiga_lib | alib | alib | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | ||
| NewLoadSegTags | dos | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| NewObject | intuition | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| NewRawDoFmt | n/a | alib | n/a | amigalib n/i | ||||
| NewRectRegion | n/a | alib | n/a | amigalib | ||||
| ObtainBestPen | graphics | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| ObtainInfo | bullet | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| OpenAmigaGuide | amigaguide | alib | systemvartags | n/a | ||||
| OpenAmigaGuideAsync | amigaguide | alib | systemvartags | n/a | ||||
| OpenCatalog | locale | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| OpenMakeDir | n/a | n/a | alib | n/a | ||||
| OpenScreenTags | intuition | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| OpenWindowTags | intuition | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| OpenWorkbenchObject | workbench | alib | n/i | |||||
| printf | amiga_lib | alib | amigalib | n/i | n/i | |||
| RangeRand | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| RefreshDTObject | datatypes | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| RefreshDTObjects | n/a | alib | n/a | |||||
| ReleaseInfo | bullet | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| RemTOF | amiga_lib | n/a | alib | n/i | n/i | n/i | ||
| RemoveAmigaGuideHost | amigaguide | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| SelectErrorOutput | n/a | alib | n/a | amigalib | ||||
| SendAmigaGuideCmd | amigaguide | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| SendAmigaGuideContext | amigaguide | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| SetAmigaGuideAttrs | amigaguide | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| SetAmigaGuideContext | amigaguide | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| SetAttrs | intuition | alib | n/i | |||||
| SetDTAttrs | datatypes | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| SetGadgetAttrs | intuition | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| SetInfo | bullet | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| SetRexxVar | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| SetRPAttrs | graphics | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| SetSuperAttrs | amiga_lib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | |||
| SetSuperAttrsA | alib | alib | amigalib | amigalib/purple | n/i | |||
| SetWindowPointer | intuition | alib | n/i | |||||
| sprintf | amiga_lib | alib | libc? | n/i | n/i | n/i | ||
| strdup | amiga_lib | alib | libc? | n/i | n/i | n/i | ||
| SystemTags | dos | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| TimeDelay | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| UnlockBitmapTags | n/a | alib | cybergraphics | amigalib n/i | ||||
| VideoControlTags | graphics | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| waitbeam | n/a | n/a | alib | n/a | n/a | n/i | ||
| WorkbenchControl | workbench | alib | n/i |
legend:
- red = unimplemented
- red + n/a = unimplemented, no other implementation available (e.g. no c, no pascal meaning implement from scratch).
- blue = implemented, untested
- purple = difficulty, discuss first
- Green = implemented, tested, and having correct (pascal) location mentioned