Difference between revisions of "FPC trunk status"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (corrected link to a52) |
m (added note to ptc comment) |
||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| || || || || || || | | || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ptc || unified graphics unit || WiP || WiP || WiP || Magorium || Version 1.3 implemented | + | | ptc || unified graphics unit || WiP || WiP || WiP || Magorium || Version 1.3 implemented without GL, awaiting AROS on trunk for implementing ptc 1.4 with support for OpenGL. (Sources not available in trunk yet) |
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || || || | | || || || || || || | ||
Revision as of 13:19, 12 September 2014
In august 2014 support for AROS in FPC trunk started.
ALB42 and Chain-Q are trying to 'combine' the common implementations for the three amiganoid platforms that FPC supports (Classic AmigaOS 3.x, MorphOS and AROS).
Beneath is a list of the status of the different FPC packages for each of the supported amiganoid platforms. If a package is not mentioned, you may assume it's not implemented and/or currently someone is busy implementing support. The list itself is currently a Work in Progress.
RTL
Sorry, table not available yet.
Packages
| Package | Description | Classic | AROS | MorphOS | Who | Remark(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a52 | ATSC A-52 stream decoder [1] | n/a | n/a | n/a | None | Impossible to implement without shared library |
| amunits | Shared Amiga support units | WiP | WiP | WiP | ALB42 + Chain-Q | Work in Progress |
| arosunits | AROS support units | n/a | WiP | n/a | ALB42 + Chain-Q | Work in Progress |
| aspell | ||||||
| bfd | ||||||
| bzip2 | ||||||
| cairo | ||||||
| cdrom | ||||||
| chm | ||||||
| cocoaint | ||||||
| dblib | ||||||
| dbus | ||||||
| dts | ||||||
| fastcgi | ||||||
| fcl-async | ||||||
| fcl-base | ||||||
| fcl-db | ||||||
| fcl-extra | ||||||
| fcl-fpcunit | ||||||
| fcl-image | ||||||
| fcl-js | ||||||
| fcl-json | ||||||
| fcl-net | ||||||
| fcl-passrc | ||||||
| fcl-process | ||||||
| fcl-registry | ||||||
| fcl-res | ||||||
| fcl-sdo | ||||||
| fcl-sound | ||||||
| fcl-stl | ||||||
| fcl-web | ||||||
| fcl-xml | ||||||
| fftw | ||||||
| fpgtk | ||||||
| fpindexer | ||||||
| fpmkunit | ||||||
| fppkg | ||||||
| fuse | ||||||
| fv | ||||||
| gdbint | ||||||
| gdbm | ||||||
| ggi | ||||||
| gmp | ||||||
| gnome1 | ||||||
| graph | ||||||
| gtk1 | ||||||
| gtk2 | ||||||
| hash | ||||||
| hermes | ||||||
| morphunits | MorphOS support units | n/a | n/a | WiP | Chain-Q | Work in Progress |
| opengl | openGL support units | ? | WiP, Available using Mesa | Available using tinyGL | Awaiting AROS on trunk from deadwood, but ALB's implementation is available for AROS. | |
| ptc | unified graphics unit | WiP | WiP | WiP | Magorium | Version 1.3 implemented without GL, awaiting AROS on trunk for implementing ptc 1.4 with support for OpenGL. (Sources not available in trunk yet) |